Self-catering & Rural Cottages · Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Where to stay in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat?

Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat: 30 places to stay listed on Haute-Vienne. Breakdown: Self-catering (22), B&B (8). Capacity up to 15 guests. From 40 €.

30Places to stay
from 40 €starting price
≤ 15max. guests

30 places to stay in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Selection from the Haute-Vienne database, favourites first.

Calm & Relax — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 70 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Calm & Relax

Combine the vintage with the unusual, discover the "Calm&Relax" concept. The "Calm" caravan invites you to enjoy a romantic getaway in its vintage cocoon (kitchenette included). Ad…

Self-catering 2 guests
Chabant — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 70 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Chabant

On the outskirts of the medieval town of Saint Léonard de Noblat, on the way to Lac de Vassivière and the Plateau des Millevaches, this contemporary house has been converted on the…

B&B 7 guests
Chez Bruno et Sandrine — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 140 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Chez Bruno et Sandrine

A spacious 1st-floor apartment just a few kilometers from the medieval town of Saint-Léonard de Noblat, Puy Les Vignes offers all the comforts you need for a successful Limousin st…

Self-catering 10 guests
Chez Maître Jacques — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 630 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Chez Maître Jacques

The 'chez Maître Jacques' gîte is housed in a large family home with a vast 60 m² terrace overlooking a 5,000 m² site on the banks of the Vienne with secure access, beaches and gra…

Self-catering 15 guests
Gîte des Dâmes — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 650 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Gîte des Dâmes

Close to the medieval town of Saint Léonard de Noblat, independent gîte set in large, enclosed grounds, not overlooked. It opens onto a spacious covered terrace at the rear, a lawn…

Self-catering 15 guests
L'appart de Saint Léo — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 234 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

L'appart de Saint Léo

Between Saint Leonard de Noblat's main street and the historic district, comfortable apartment on the first floor of a detached house with no other occupants. The house is located …

Self-catering 4 guests
La Babinerie — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 110 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

La Babinerie

A manor house 1.5 km from the medieval town of Saint-Léonard de Noblat, La Babinerie offers charming, quality accommodation in the heart of the Limousin countryside. Ideal for rela…

B&B 7 guests
La Cordonnerie — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 79 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

La Cordonnerie

A restored town house in the heart of the medieval town of Saint-Léonard de Noblat, La Cordonnerie welcomes you to a quiet, pleasant area.

Self-catering 4 guests
La Marguerite — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 695 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

La Marguerite

In the Domaine de Romefort, the Gîte La Marguerite is a pleasant place to relax in any season. Ideal for groups, the gîte offers great comfort and numerous facilities to make the m…

Self-catering 6 guests
La Rapiette de Noblat — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 80 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

La Rapiette de Noblat

It was through her professional career that Estelle discovered the Haute-Vienne and the remarkable heritage site of Saint Léonard de Noblat. She settled there with her family and n…

B&B 12 guests
La Rose — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 595 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

La Rose

In the Domaine de Romefort, the Gîte La Rose is a pleasant place to relax in any season. Ideal for groups, the gîte offers great comfort and numerous facilities to make the most of…

Self-catering 5 guests
La Route de St Jacques — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 50 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

La Route de St Jacques

Bed and breakfast "reference" in the heart of the medieval city, in a family atmosphere for pilgrims, hikers and individuals. 4 personalized rooms renovated in 2020 with bathroom, …

B&B 8 guests
La Tulipe — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 350 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

La Tulipe

In the Domaine de Romefort, the Gîte La Tulipe is a pleasant place to relax in any season. Ideal for groups, the gîte offers great comfort and numerous facilities to make the most …

Self-catering 2 guests
La longère du cheval noir — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 96 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

La longère du cheval noir

In the heart of a pretty 9-hectare estate, La Longère du Cheval Noir offers you these guest rooms, decorated with care and modern flair. Our bed linen is of the highest quality, wi…

B&B 8 guests
La petite maison d'Éliane — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 63 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

La petite maison d'Éliane

Located 20kms from Limoges and very close to the medieval town of Saint Léonard de Noblat, Éliane and Didier welcome you to their charming detached house with garden, fully equippe…

Self-catering 2 guests
Le Chalet de Noblat — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 390 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Le Chalet de Noblat

With its solid wood structure made from PEFC Limousin Douglas fir, the Chalet de Noblat offers a warm welcome just a stone's throw from the medieval town of Saint-Léonard de Noblat…

Self-catering 4 guests
Le Compostelle — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 105 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Le Compostelle

Located in the medieval town of Saint-Léonard de Noblat, Le Compostelle is a quiet, bright apartment combining old-world charm with modern-day comfort, on the top floor of a privat…

Self-catering 6 guests
Le Jardin des Lys — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 100 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Le Jardin des Lys

This beautifully restored 19th-century mansion, located in the heart of the medieval town opposite the collegiate church, offers 5 superbly appointed guest rooms combining refineme…

B&B 15 guests
Le Manoir — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 1 295 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Le Manoir

In the Domaine de Romefort, the Gîte Le Manoir is a pleasant place to relax in any season. Ideal for groups, the gîte offers a high level of comfort and numerous facilities to make…

Self-catering 15 guests
Le Passage du Faubourg — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 40 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Le Passage du Faubourg

An elegant apartment on the 1st floor of a detached building just a stone's throw from the center of the medieval town of Saint-Léonard de Noblat, this tastefully renovated apartme…

Self-catering 6 guests
Le Pavot — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 395 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Le Pavot

In the Domaine de Romefort, the Gîte Le Pavot is a pleasant place to relax in any season. Ideal for groups, the gîte offers a high level of comfort and numerous facilities to make …

Self-catering 3 guests
Le Tilleul — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 120 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Le Tilleul

In a rural setting, less than a km from the medieval town centre (shops), independent house opening onto a private garden and the owners' park.

Self-catering 4 guests
Le Tournesol — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 1 095 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Le Tournesol

In the Domaine de Romefort, the Gîte Le Tournesol is a pleasant place to relax in any season. Ideal for groups, the gîte offers great comfort and numerous facilities to make the mo…

Self-catering 12 guests
Le gîte de Léonard — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 60 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Le gîte de Léonard

There are places that tell a story. This one, tucked away in the narrow streets of Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat, is one of them. A charming apartment with a view of the old town of Sain…

Self-catering 2 guests
Maison Gay Lussac — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 95 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Maison Gay Lussac

With boundless energy, Nicole and Jean-Lou embarked on a gigantic renovation project to breathe new life into the 400-year-old building where Gay Lussac was born. Having just retir…

B&B 11 guests
Sous le clocher — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 74 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Sous le clocher

Sylvie welcomes you to a large, tastefully renovated 18th-century house in the heart of the historic center of the medieval town of Saint-Léonard de Noblat. From the terrace, you'l…

B&B 3 guests
Sous les Serves — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 215 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Sous les Serves

Near the medieval city of St Léonard de Noblat, independent house on a land of 1000 m² with a beautiful view on the Vienne valley. It opens on the side on a terrace shaded by a lim…

Self-catering 4 guests
Villa Bel Air — Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat from 205 €
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Villa Bel Air

In a pretty site overlooking the Vienne Valley, detached house on a pleasant enclosure of 4 000 m² with trees and flowers.

Self-catering 6 guests

Need to refine? Open the full catalogue: search, filters and interactive map in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat.

Open the catalogue and map

Frequently asked questions in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

How many places to stay in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat?
Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat: 30 places to stay listed on Haute-Vienne. Breakdown: Self-catering (22), B&B (8). Capacity up to 15 guests. From 40 €. To see: Calm & Relax, Chabant, Chez Bruno et Sandrine, Chez Maître Jacques, Gîte des Dâmes and L'appart de Saint Léo and and 24 more.
How many guests in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat?
Listings in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat mention capacities of up to 15 guests.
What are the prices in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat?
The “from” prices shown on the listings range from 40 € to 1 295 €, depending on the property and the period.
What else to do in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat?
Also discover: Restaurants, Fast food & Street food, Guesthouses & B&B, Campsites & Outdoor and All Events in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat.

Also in Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat

Self-catering & Rural Cottages in neighbouring towns

Vous ne trouvez pas votre établissement ? Proposez-le en quelques secondes, notre équipe l'ajoutera rapidement.